TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Mfr PN: TL-SM311LM
SKU: 2236773
Regular price$31.75 
CASH / INTERAC$30.83
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number
TL-SM311LM
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tp-link.com
Brand Name
TP-LINK
Product Model
TL-SM311LM
Product Name
TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
MISCELLANEOUS
Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).