Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 29.5 ft - 2 x Male Network - ...
Mfr PN: SCSC10GA-9M-AX
SKU: 2394407
Regular price$31.74 
CASH / INTERAC$30.82
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 29.5 ft - 2 x Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • GENERAL INFORMATION
    Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number
    SCSC10GA-9M-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name
    Axiom
    Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type
    Network Cable
    TECHNICAL INFORMATION
    Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
    Cable Length
    29.5 ft
    Connector on First End
    2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End
    2 x SC Male Network
    Device Supported
    Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 GB/s
    PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
    Color
    Aqua
    bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
    bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
    Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
      (canadian destinations only).