Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for Arista - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Mu...
Mfr PN: SFP-1G-SX-AX
SKU: 2394516
Regular price$93.26 
CASH / INTERAC$90.54
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for Arista - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-1G-SX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name
Axiom
Product Model
SFP-1G-SX-AX
Product Name
1000BASE-SX SFP for Arista
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-SX
MISCELLANEOUS
Compatibility
MSA Compliant
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).