Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet ...
Mfr PN: SFP8GSRCVFIN-AX
SKU: 2394600
Regular price$138.62 
CASH / INTERAC$134.58
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8

8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number
SFP8GSRCVFIN-AX
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name
Axiom
Product Model
SFP8GSRCVFIN-AX
Product Name
SFP+ Module
Product Type
SFP+
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Application/Usage
Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology
8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Fiber Channel
MISCELLANEOUS
Compatibility
MSA Compliant
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).