Tripp Lite N458-001-62 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter - Fiber Optic - 30.48 cm - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Female Net...
Mfr PN: N458-001-62
SKU: 280103
Regular price$35.02 
CASH / INTERAC$34.00
Availability: In stock (2)
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Tripp Lite N458-001-62 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter - Fiber Optic - 30.48 cm - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Female Network - Orange

Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number
N458-001-62
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name
Tripp Lite
Product Model
N458-001-62
Product Name
N458-001-62 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
Product Type
Network Cable
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Cable Length
30.48 cm
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Female Network
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Color
Orange
MISCELLANEOUS
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).