Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser) - LC - LC - 1m - Orange
Mfr PN: N320-01M
SKU: 280196
Regular price$19.03 
CASH / INTERAC$18.48
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser) - LC - LC - 1m - Orange

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number
N320-01M
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name
Tripp Lite
Product Name
Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product Type
Network Cable
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Cable Length
1 m
Connector on First End
2 x LC
Connector on Second End
2 x LC
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Color
Orange
MISCELLANEOUS
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).