Rating: 3.20 / 10  (14 reviews)
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-...
Mfr PN: TFC-110MSC
SKU: 760142
Regular price$73.63 
CASH / INTERAC$71.49
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (14)
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number
TFC-110MSC
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name
TRENDnet
Product Series
TFC110
Product Model
TFC-110MSC
Product Name
TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Fiber Converter
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
INTERFACES/PORTS
Total Number of Ports
2
Network (RJ-45)
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1
Number of SC Ports
1
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported
1.2 Mile
NETWORK & COMMUNICATION
Ethernet Technology
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology
100Base-FX
Network Technology
10/100Base-TX
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Form Factor
Wall Mountable
Height
1" (24.9 mm)
Width
1" (24.9 mm)
Depth
3.5" (87.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate)
354.4 g
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
5 Year
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).