TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 10...
Mfr PN: TFC-1000S70
SKU: 760148
Regular price$726.28 
CASH / INTERAC$705.13
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number
TFC-1000S70
Manufacturer Website Address
www.trendnet.com
Brand Name
TRENDnet
Product Series
TFC1000
Product Model
TFC-1000S70
Product Name
Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
INTERFACES/PORTS
Total Number of Ports
2
Network (RJ-45)
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1
Number of SC Ports
1
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported
Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported
70 km
NETWORK & COMMUNICATION
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-T
Network Technology
1000Base-LX/SX
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Form Factor
Wall Mountable
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
5 Year
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).