StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male Network - ST Male Network - 1m - Oran...
Mfr PN: FIBLCST1
SKU: 880494
Regular price$17.93 
CASH / INTERAC$17.41
Availability: In stock (16)
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male Network - ST Male Network - 1m - Orange

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
FIBLCST1
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Product Name
1m MM 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product Type
Network Cable
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Cable Length
3.3 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported
Network Device
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Color
Orange
MISCELLANEOUS
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).