Rating: 7.30 / 10  (2 reviews)
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Mfr PN: AGM731F
SKU: 930051
Regular price$185.16 
CASH / INTERAC$179.77
Availability: In stock (11)
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (2)
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
AGM731F
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name
Netgear
Product Line
ProSafe
Product Model
AGM731F
Product Name
ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Connectivity Media
62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media
50 µm 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
MISCELLANEOUS
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).