D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX
Mfr PN: DEM-310GT
SKU: 970102
Regular price$34.14 
CASH / INTERAC$33.15
Availability: In stock (3)
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-310GT
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.ca
Brand Name
D-Link
Product Name
Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LX
MEDIA & PERFORMANCE
Connectivity Media
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media
50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Data Transfer Rate
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Dimensions
2.3" (57.2 mm) Height x 1.2" (30.2 mm) Width x 0.5" (11.9 mm) Depth
MISCELLANEOUS
Compatibility
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
WARRANTY
Limited Warranty
3 Year
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
  (canadian destinations only).