Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LH
Mfr PN: MGBLH1
SKU: 1230519
Regular price$268.21 
CASH / INTERAC$260.40
Availability: Out of stock
>> Eligible for free shipping* <<
(See note at the bottom of the page for details)
OVERVIEW
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
EXPERT REVIEWS (0)
USER REVIEWS (0)
Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LH

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

GENERAL INFORMATION
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
MGBLH1
Manufacturer Website Address
www.cisco.com
Brand Name
Cisco
Product Model
MGBLH1
Product Name
MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Application/Usage
Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LH
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Dimensions
8.0 mm Height x 13.0 mm Width x 56.0 mm Depth
Weight (Approximate)
24.0 g
MISCELLANEOUS
Compatibility
  • Linksys SRW2016 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SRW2024 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SR224G Gigabit Switch
  • Linksys SRW224 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
    bedirect is not responsible of reviews content even if we do have a moderation process to ensure that rating truly reflect community opinion. The rating is based on all available reviews for this product but only English one are displayed in this page.
    Free shipping for order over $1000 (before Options, Shipping & Handling and Taxes) and under 100 lbs on eligible items
      (canadian destinations only).